2018-19 Serve City High School Team Schedules

18 Blue schedule

December 8: Top Flight VBC

January 12: Windy City Power League seeding tournament, Energy, 6352 Howard St., Niles
(1-2 record)

January 13: WCPL seeding tournament, DEVA Center
(2-1 record)

February 2: WCPL seeding at Sky High VBC, 215 Exchange Dr. E in Crystal Lake
(1-2 record)

February 3: WCPL at Adversity VBC, Vernon Hills
(1-2 record)

February 23: WCPL at DEVA Southland Center, 10 Southland Drive, Lynwood
(play at 8 a.m., 10 a.m. and 1 p.m. on court 2; reffing TBA)

February 24: WCPL at Velocity All-Sport Training Complex, 9100 W. 191st St., Mokena
(play at 8 a.m., 10 a.m. and 1 p.m. on court 2; reffing TBA)

March 16: WCPL at Max McCook Athletic Center, 4750 Vernon St, McCook
(play at 3:30, 4:30 and 6:30 p.m. on court 2; reffing TBA)

March 17: WCPL at Sky High VBC, 215 Exchange Dr. E in Crystal Lake
(play at 9 a.m., 11 a.m. and 1 p.m. on court 5; reffing TBA; rest of schedule TBA)

April 7: Sky High Libertyville Tournament, 1450 Harris Rd., Libertyville, schedule TBA

April 27: Club Banquet 12-3:30 p.m. at Lifezone 360 in West Dundee

16 Blue (national) schedule

December 8: Top Flight VBC, 2739 Alft Lane, Elgin

December 15: Top Flight

January 26: Windy City Power League at Velocity Sports Center Mokena
(0-2 record)

January 27: Windy City Power League seeding tournament at Uno VBC, 570 Joyce Rd., Joliet
(3-0 record)

February 9: WCPL at Sky High VBC, 215 Exchange Dr. E in Crystal Lake
(2-1 record)

March 3: WCPL at DEVA Southland Center, 10 Southland Drive, Lynwood
(court 3: play at 2:30, ref at 3:30, play at 4:30, off at 5:30, ref at 6:30, play at 7:30)

March 9: WCPL at Velocity Sports Center, 9100 W. 191st St., Mokena
(court 6: play at 8 a.m., 11 a.m. and noon; reffing TBA)

March 10: WCPL at Adversity VBC, Vernon Hills
(court 3: play at 9 a.m., 11 a.m. and 1 p.m.; reffing TBA)

April 6: Sky High Tournament, 1450 Harris Rd., Libertyville, schedule TBA

April 13: WCPL at Sky High Volleyball, 1450 Harris Rd., Libertyville
(court 6: play at 9 a.m., 10 a.m. and noon; reffing TBA)

April 14: WCPL at 1st Alliance VBC, 1000 Davey Rd #600, Woodridge
(court 4: play at 2:30 p.m., 5:30 and 6:30; reffing TBA, rest of schedule TBA)

April 27: Club Banquet 12-3:30 p.m. at Lifezone 360 in West Dundee

May 18: Tournament at Velocity Sports Center, 9100 W. 191st St., Mokena, schedule TBA

June 8-9: Tournament at Sky High VBC Crystal Lake, schedule TBA

June 14-16: Asics Jr. National Championships at Navy Pier, schedule TBA

15 blue schedule

December 8: Top Flight VBC

December 15: Top Flight VBC

January 12-13: Chicago Volleyball League seeding at Top Flight
(1-5 record)

February 2: Chicago Volleyball League at Top Flight VBC, 2739 Alft Lane in Elgin
(2-1 record)

February 3: Chicago Volleyball League at Sky High, 1450 Harris Rd. Libertyville
(0-3 record)

March 2: CVL at at Sky High, 1450 Harris Rd. Libertyville
(court 7: play at 8:30 a.m., ref at 9:30, play at 10:30; rest of schedule depends on how team places in its pool)

March 3: CVL schedule and location TBA

March 16-17: CVL schedules and locations TBA

April 13: Top Flight VBC

April 27: Club Banquet, 12-3:30 p.m. at Lifezone 360 in West Dundee

15 red schedule

December 8: Top Flight VBC

December 16: Top Flight VBC

January 12-13: Chicago Volleyball League seeding tournament at Top Flight VBC
(2-3 record)

February 2: Chicago Volleyball League at Top Flight VBC, 2739 Alft Lane in Elgin
(0-3 record)

February 3: Chicago Volleyball League at Sky High Volleyball, 1450 Harris Rd., Libertyville
(1-2 record)

March 2: CVL at Top Flight, 2739 Alft Lane, Elgin, court 8
(play at 3 p.m., ref at 4 p.m.; rest of schedule depends on how team fares in its matches)

March 3: CVL at Sky High Volleyball, 1450 Harris Rd., Libertyville, schedule to be announced

March 16-17: CVL schedules and locations TBA

April 13: Top Flight VBC, schedule TBA

April 27: Club Banquet, 12-3:30 p.m. at Lifezone 360 in West Dundee